crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Boys Basketball Tryouts are COMING!

Basketball season is right around the corner, and tryouts will be happening soon. Students must have a current physical in order to participate. Proper shoes and attire are required.   8th-10th Graders: 6PM November 4 – November 6 11th & 12th Graders: 4:30PM November 7 & November 8

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 14 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. James Island Charter High School Senior Night 4:30 pm | Goose Creek High School Oct 14 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. James Island Charter High School 5:00 pm | Goose Creek High School Oct 14 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. James Island Charter High School Senior Night 6:30 pm |

Get Tickets for Friday VS Berkeley (GoFan)

Use the link below to access GoFan┬áto get your tickets for Friday’s match-up at home against Berkeley. The Gators need your support!   Goose Creek VS BHS Tickets

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Varsity Tennis at Berkeley High School @ Berkeley High School 4:30 pm | Goose Creek High School Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Berkeley High School 6:00 pm | Berkeley High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Berkeley High School 6:00 pm | Berkeley High School Oct 10 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Stratford High School TBA | Goose Creek High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Stratford High School vs Stratford High School 4:30 pm | Goose Creek High School Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Stratford High School 7:00 pm | Stratford High School Oct 03 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 24 Girls Varsity Tennis at @ Wando High School 4:30 pm | Wando High School Sep 24 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Wando High School 6:00 pm | Wando High School Sep 24 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Wando High School 6:00 pm | Wando High School Sep 24 Coed Varsity Swimming at Stratford High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 16 – Sep 22

Sep 17 Coed Varsity Swimming at James Island Charter High School James Island High School TBA | James Island Rec Pool Sep 17 Girls Varsity Tennis at @ Cane Bay High School 4:30 pm | Cane Bay High School Sep 17 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Cane Bay High School 5:00 pm | Cane Bay

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15

Sep 10 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. tri-match (Timberland & Stall) 5:00 pm | Goose Creek High School Sep 10 Coed Varsity Swimming at Wando High School Wando High School 6:00 pm | Mount Pleasant Swimming Pool Sep 11 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Timberland High School, Berkeley High School Timberland High School 5:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 02 – Sep 08

Sep 03 Girls Varsity Tennis at Summerville High School @ Summerville High School 4:30 pm | Summerville High School Sep 03 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Summerville High School 5:00 pm | Summerville High School Sep 03 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Berkeley High School Berkeley High School 6:00 pm | Crowfield Pool Sep 03 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 26 – Sep 01

Aug 27 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Ashley Ridge High School vs Ashley Ridge High School 4:30 pm | Goose Creek High School Aug 27 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Ashley Ridge High School 5:00 pm | Goose Creek High School Aug 27 Coed Varsity Swimming vs. Cane Bay High School Cane Bay High School 6:00